UAAP Season 81 women’s volleyball second round schedule

The second round of the UAAP Season 81 women’s volleyball tournament started last March 20 with the UE Lady Warriors defeating the NU Lady Bulldogs and the Ateneo Lady Eagles edging the UST Golden Tigresses. Here are the match schedules and game venues for the rest of round two. Teams that will wear their light-colored uniforms are listed first in every match-up.

March 24, 2019 (Venue: Ynares Center, Antipolo)
2 PM – FEU Lady Tamaraws vs. Adamson Lady Falcons
4 PM – UP Lady Maroons vs. De La Salle Lady Spikers

March 27, 2019 (Venue: Filoil Flying V Centre, San Juan)
2 PM – UST Golden Tigresses vs. Adamson Lady Falcons
4 PM – NU Lady Bulldogs vs. De La Salle Lady Spikers

March 30, 2019 (Venue: SM Mall of Asia Arena)
2 PM – UE Lady Warriors vs. FEU Lady Tamaraws
4 PM – UP Lady Maroons vs. Ateneo Lady Eagles

March 31, 2019 (Venue: SM Mall of Asia Arena)
2 PM – Adamson Lady Falcons vs. NU Lady Bulldogs
4 PM – De La Salle Lady Spikers vs. UST Golden Tigresses

April 3, 2019 (Venue: Filoil Flying V Centre, San Juan)
2 PM – UP Lady Maroons vs. UE Lady Warriors
4 PM – FEU Lady Tamaraws vs. Ateneo Lady Eagles

April 6, 2019 (Venue: Smart Araneta Coliseum)
2 PM – UST Golden Tigresses vs. UE Lady Warriors
4 PM – UP Lady Maroons vs. FEU Lady Tamaraws

April 7, 2019 (Venue: Smart Araneta Coliseum)
2 PM – De La Salle Lady Spikers vs. Adamson Lady Falcons
4 PM – NU Lady Bulldogs vs. Ateneo Lady Eagles

April 10, 2019 (Venue: Filoil Flying V Centre, San Juan)
2 PM – NU Lady Bulldogs vs. FEU Lady Tamaraws
4 PM – UST Golden Tigresses vs. UP Lady Maroons

April 13, 2019 (Venue: Smart Araneta Coliseum)
2 PM – Adamson Lady Falcons vs. UE Lady Warriors
4 PM – Ateneo Lady Eagles vs. De La Salle Lady Spikers

April 14, 2019 (Venue: SM Mall of Asia Arena)
2 PM – UP Lady Maroons vs. NU Lady Bulldogs
4 PM – UST Golden Tigresses vs. FEU Lady Tamaraws

April 24, 2019 (Venue: Filoil Flying V Centre, San Juan)
2 PM – UE Lady Warriors vs. De La Salle Lady Spikers
4 PM – Ateneo Lady Eagles vs. Adamson Lady Falcons

April 27, 2019 (Venue: Filoil Flying V Centre, San Juan)
2 PM – UST Golden Tigresses vs. NU Lady Bulldogs
4 PM – Adamson Lady Falcons vs. UP Lady Maroons

April 28, 2019 (Venue: Filoil Flying V Centre, San Juan)
2 PM – UE Lady Warriors vs. Ateneo Lady Eagles
4 PM – De La Salle Lady Spikers vs. FEU Lady Tamaraws