CEV EuroBeachVolley 2019 women’s match schedule

The women’s CEV EuroBeachVolley tournament has taken place since 1994 and the 2019 edition will see 24 pairings compete for European glory.

From the 5 to 11 August, Moscow will host the best teams from across Europe. Let’s take a look at who will be playing who in the CEV EuroBeachVolley 2019 women’s match schedule.

Women’s EuroBeachVolley schedule

All match times are show in local Moscow time (UTC+3):

05 August 2019

Women’s EuroBeachVolley pool play

19:30
Bocharaova/Voronina 🇷🇺 vs. 🇦🇹 Schutzenhofer/Plesiutschnig

20:30
Kjolberg/Hjortland 🇳🇴 vs. 🇨🇿 Bonnerova/Maixnerova

06 August 2019

Women’s EuroBeachVolley pool play

10:00
Frolova/Ganenko 🇷🇺 vs. 🇫🇮 Lahti/Parkkinen
Heidrich/Verge-Depre 🇨🇭 vs. 🇩🇪 Ludwig/Kozuch
Behrens/Tillmann 🇩🇪 vs. 🇩🇪 Ittlinger/Laboureur
Lehtonen/Ahtiainen 🇫🇮 vs. 🇪🇸 Soria/Carro

11:00
Makroguzova/Kholomina 🇷🇺 vs. 🇺🇦 Lunina/Samoday
Liliana/Elsa 🇪🇸 vs. 🇪🇸 Lobota/Amaranta
Kloda/Ceynowa 🇵🇱 vs. 🇫🇷 Placette/Richard
Menegatti/Orsi Toth 🇮🇹 vs. 🇬🇷 Arvaniti/Karagkouni

14:00
Betshart/Huberli 🇨🇭 vs. 🇦🇹 Freiberger/Teufl
Strbova/Dubovcova 🇸🇰 vs. 🇫🇷 Jupiter/Chamereau

18:00
Rudykh/Dabizha 🇷🇺 vs. 🇳🇱 Stubbe/van Iersel
Borger/Sude 🇩🇪 vs. 🇨🇿 Kvapilova/Kubickova
Wojtasik/Kociolek 🇵🇱 vs. 🇨🇭 Caluori/Gerson

19:00
Birlova/Ukolova 🇷🇺 vs. 🇱🇻 Graudina/Kravcenoka

07 August 2019

Women’s EuroBeachVolley pool play

10:00
Bocharova/Voronina 🇷🇺 vs. 🇳🇴 Kjolberg/Hjortland
Schutzenhofer/Plesiutschnig 🇦🇹 vs. 🇨🇿 Bonnerova/Maixnerova
Behrens/Tillmann 🇩🇪 vs. 🇪🇸 Soria/Carro
Ittlinger/Laboureur 🇩🇪 vs. 🇫🇮 Lehtonen/Ahtiainen

11:00
Makroguzova/Kholomina 🇷🇺 vs. 🇪🇸 Lobato/Amaranta
Liliana/Elsa 🇪🇸 vs. 🇺🇦 Lunina/Samoday
Kloda/Ceynowa 🇵🇱 vs. 🇬🇷 Arvaniti/Karagkouni
Menegatti/Orsi Toth 🇮🇹 vs. 🇫🇷 Placette/Richard

14:00
Frolova/Ganenko 🇷🇺 vs. 🇨🇭 Heidrich/Verge-Depre
Lahti/Parkkinen 🇫🇮 vs. 🇩🇪 Ludwig/Kozuch

16:00
Rudykh/Dabizha vs. 🇩🇪 Borger/Sude
Stubbe/van Iersel 🇳🇱 vs. 🇨🇿 Kvapilova/Kubickova
Strbova/Dubovcova 🇸🇰 vs. 🇦🇹 Freiberger/Teufl
Betschart/Huberli 🇨🇭 vs. 🇫🇷 Jupiter/Chamereau

17:00
Birlova/Ukolova 🇷🇺 vs. 🇨🇭 Caluori/Gerson
Wojtasik/Kociolek 🇵🇱 vs. 🇱🇻 Graudina/Kravcenoka

08 August 2019

Women’s EuroBeachVolley pool play

09:30
Bocharova/Voronina 🇷🇺 vs. 🇨🇿 Bonnerova/Maixnerova
Kjolberg/Hjortland 🇳🇴 vs. 🇦🇹 Schutzenhofer/Plesiutschnig
Behrens/Tillmann 🇩🇪 vs. 🇫🇮 Lehtonen/Ahtiainen
Ittlinger/Laboureur 🇩🇪 vs. 🇪🇸 Soria/Carro

10:30
Makroguzova/Kholomina 🇷🇺 vs. 🇪🇸 Liliana/Elsa
Lunina/Samoday 🇺🇦 vs. 🇪🇸 Lobato/Amaranta
Kloda/Ceynowa 🇵🇱 vs. 🇮🇹 Menegatti/Orsi Toth
Arvaniti/Karagkouni 🇬🇷 vs. 🇫🇷 Placette/Richard

13:30
Frolova/Ganenko 🇷🇺 vs. 🇩🇪 Ludwig/Kozuch
Lahti/Parkkinen 🇫🇮 vs. 🇨🇭 Heidrich/Verge-Depre
Betschart/Huberli 🇨🇭 vs. 🇸🇰 Strbova/Dubovcova
Jupiter/Chamereau 🇫🇷 vs. 🇦🇹 Freiberger/Teufl

16:00
Rudykh/Dabizha 🇷🇺 vs. 🇨🇿 Kvapilova/Kubickova
Borger/Sude 🇩🇪 vs. 🇳🇱 Stubbe/van Iersel

17:00
Birlova/Ukolova 🇷🇺 vs. 🇵🇱 Wojtasik/Kociolek
Graudina/Kravcenoka 🇱🇻 vs. 🇨🇭 Caluori/Gerson

09 August 2019

Women’s EuroBeachVolley elimination rounds

09:30
Round of 24 [x4]

10:30
Round of 24 [x4]

13:30
Round of 16 [x3]

14:30
Round of 16 [x3]

15:30
Round of 16 [x2]

18:00
Quarter-final

19:00
Quarter-final

20:15
Quarter-final

21:15
Quarter-final

10 August 2019

Women’s EuroBeachVolley finals

10:00
Semi-final

11:00
Semi-final

18:30
Bronze

19:45
Gold